Sunday, April 21, 2013

Aspire Dance Pro Solo Duet Competition

Aspire Dance Pro Solo & Duet Competition

Friday, April 26, 2013

Spanish Fork High

Auditorium

Be there an hour before performance.

 
Makayla  & Gracie: "Say Somethin" 3:34pm
 
Anna & Alexa: "Good Time" 3:44pm
 
Cassidy King: "Try" 5:16pm
 
Jordyn Haslam: "Before All The Rocks" 6:36pm
 
Maddison Nelson: "The Show" 6:48pm
 
Chelsea Davis: "Invisible" 7:21pm
 
Gracie West: "One Thing" 8:15pm
 
Jessica Davis: "The House That Built Me" 9:02pm
 
Derian Poulsen: "I Hope You Dance" 9:07pm
 
2:30 pm - 11:05 pm Auditorium Solo, Duet & Trio Competition
5:45 pm - 6:25 pm Awards for Duets, Trios, Mini solos and all
dances performed prior to 5:45 pm.
11:05 pm Awards for Junior, Teen and Elite solos.
 

Aspire Dance Pro Team Competition

Aspire Dance Pro Team Competition

Saturday, April 27, 2013

Spanish Fork High School

Auditorium & Gymnasium

Spectators get in free.

Be there an hour early before your performances.

 
Show Stoppers: "Rockin Robin" Auditorium 9:58am
                          "Reflection" Auditorium 11:13am
                          "My Crush" Gymnasium 7:06pm
 
Encores: "Old Time Rock & Roll" Auditorium 10:04am
               "Circle of Life" Auditorium 12:55pm
               "Jailhouse Rock" Gymnasium 8:10pm
 
Elites: "Dog Days Are Over" Auditorium 12:52pm
           "Safe & Sound" Auditorium 2:48pm
           "Proud Mary" Gymnasium 6:45pm
 
Hip Hop Kidz: "Whodunit" Gymnasium 5:43pm
                         "U Can't Touch This" Gymnasium 6:06pm
 
Hip Hoppers: "Beauty & A Beat" Gymnasium 5:40pm
                      "Part of Me" Gymnasium 6:03pm
 
Just a reminder all dancers need to be at both award ceremonies to support themselves & the team they committed too.
 
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Awards for Mini High Point and all dances
performed prior to 1:00 pm.
10:05 pm Awards for Junior, Teen and Elite teams.


Thursday, April 11, 2013

Gotta Move Entry Fees

All dancers dressed in their costumes get in free to the Gotta Move Competition, everyone else has to pay at the door.  Below are the entry fees.
 
Spectator Fees collected at the door on day of event:
Affordable Prices for the Entire Family!
$5...One day Teens and Adults
$3...One day Children age 3-12 yrs
$8...2 day pass Teens and Adults
$4...2 day pass Children age 3-12 yrs
$2...Printed Line-up Program
Wristbands issued to the general public.
Dancer's in team uniform/costume are their "proof of purchase" for entry.
No outside food or drink is allowed into the competition.

Monday, April 8, 2013

Show Stoppers, Encores & Hip Hop Kidz Hair For Competition



Pull all hair back into a high ponytail then gather the hair in a bun on top of the head.

Gotta Move Team Competition

Gotta Move Team Competition Maple Mountain High

Saturday, April 13th 2013

Stage

Please be ready to perform 1 hr early.  They will not stop a fast running show.

 
Hip Hop Kidz- "Whodunit" 9:45am
                         "U Can't Touch This" 10:15am
 
Hip Hoppers- "Beauty & A Beat" 10:30am
                       "Part Of Me" 11:20am
 
Show Stoppers- "My Crush" 12:00pm
                          "Reflection" 12:15pm
                          "Rockin Robin" 1:00pm
 
Encores- "Jailhouse Rock" 9:15am
               "Circle Of Life" 12:00pm
               "Old Time Rock & Roll" 2:30pm
 
Elites- "Dog Days Are Over" 10:00am
           "Proud Mary" 11:00am
           "Safe & Sound" 12:45pm
 
Early Awards 1:15pm In the Main Gym
Wear Warm-Up Jackets to these:)


Gotta Move Solos & Duets Line-Up

Gotta Move Solos & Duets  at Maple Mountain High

Friday, April 12th 2013

Auxiliary Gym

**Be there ready to dance an hour before you perform, in case they get ahead in the line-up!
 
Makayla & Gracie- "Say Somethin" 5:30pm
 
Anna & Alexa- "Good Time" 5:35pm
 
Gracie- "One Thing" 6:15pm
 
Early Awards 6:30pm in Main Gym
 
Cassidy- "Try" 7:15pm
 
Chelsea- "Invisible" 7:15pm
 
Jordyn- "Before All The Rocks" 7:45pm
 
Maddison- "The Show" 8:15pm
 
Derian- "I Hope You Dance" 8:45pm
 
Jessica- "The House That Built Me" 8:50pm
 
Final Awards 9:40pm in Main Gym

Friday, April 5, 2013

Releve Dance Competition Awards:)

Way to go Competition Teams these are all the trophies they won!!  Hard work & dedication does pay off!  I'm so proud of you all:)

 
Hip Hop Kidz: Pink Diamond (2nd place) for "Whodunit"
Hip Hoppers: Pink Diamond (2nd place) for "Part of Me"
Show Stoppers: White Diamond (1st place) for "My Crush"
Show Stoppers: Pink Diamond (2nd place) for "Reflection"
Encores: White Diamond (1st place) for "Jailhouse Rock"
Encores: Blue Diamond (3rd place) for "Circle of Life"
Elites: White Diamond (1st place) for "Proud Mary"
Elites: White Diamond (1st place) for "Safe & Sound"
 


My Elites Team took the White Diamond (Highest Score you can get) Teen Recreational High Point Award for their dance "Safe & Sound" out of all the Lyrical Teams in their category!!


My Elites Team took the White Diamond (Highest Score you can get) Teen High Point Award for their dance "Proud Mary" out of all the Jazz Teams in their category!!




 









My Encores Team took the White Diamond (Highest score you can get) Junior Recreational High Point Award for their dance "Jailhouse Rock" out of all the Jazz Team in their category!!